There are a wide variety of clubs on offer for Spring 2019     

MONDAY

CLUB

DATES

TIME

CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

TAG RUGBY -
Mr Hunt

Jan- 14,21,28
Feb- 4,11,25
Mar- 4,11,18,25
Apr - 1

3.20-4.15pm

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6
11 sessions
No charge

INTERNET CAFÉ -Mrs Archer

Jan- 14,21,28
Feb- 4,11,25
Mar- 4,11,18,25
Apr - 1

3.15-4pm

Year 3 , 4, 5 & 6 – (Priority given to children on the waiting list last term)
11 sessions
No charge

FOOTBALL -
Liam Bint (Qualified coach)
Grassroots
Coaching

Jan- 14,21,28
Feb- 4,11,25
Mar- 4,11,18,25
Apr - 1

12.35-1.15pm

Years 3, 4
11 sessions
No charge

GYMNASTICS - Virtue
Gymnastics

Jan- 7,14,21,28
Feb- 4,11,25
Mar- 4,11,18,25
Apr - 1
3.15-4.15pm

Foundation Stage, Year 1 and Year 2
12 sessions - £60

4.30-5.30pm

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6
12 sessions - £60

Please contact Kara Chance-Chambers direct to find out more or to book This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..uk or www.virtuegymnastics.co.uk)

 

TUESDAY

CLUB

DATES

TIME

CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

BALLET -
Shelene Swanson (Qualified Ballet teacher)

Jan- 8,15,22,29
Feb- 5,12,26

Mar– 5,12,19,26

Apr-2

3.15-4pm

Foundation, Years 1, 2 & 3
12 sessions
£60 (cheques payable to Mrs S Swanson)

4-4.45pm

Years 4, 5 & 6
12 sessions
£60 (cheques payable to Mrs S Swanson)

CODE CLUB -
Mrs Archer (programming using Scratch)

Jan- 15,22,29
Feb- 5,12,26
Mar– 5,12,19,26
Apr-2

12.45-1.15pm

Year 4 - (Priority given to children on the waiting list last term)
11 sessions
No charge

FOOTBALL
Sarah Davern –Kickoff (Qualified coach)

Jan- 15,22,29
Feb- 5,12,26
Mar– 5,12,19,26
Apr-2

12.35-1.15pm

Years 3, 4, 5, 6, GIRLS ONLY
11 sessions
No charge

CLAY MODELLING –
Mrs Whitehall

Jan- 15,22,29
Feb- 5,12
12:30 – 1pm

Years 3, 4, 5, 6 - (Priority given to children on the waiting list last term)
5 Sessions
£4.50

RECORDERS -
Miss Penn

Jan- 15,22,29
Feb- 5,12,26
Mar– 5,12,19,26
Apr-2

12:45 - 1:15pm - Year 2

Year 2 – Existing members only
11 Sessions
No charge

 

WEDNESDAY

CLUB

DATES

TIME

CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

FOOTBALL -
Liam Bint (Qualified coach)
Grassroots
Coaching

Jan- 9,16,23,30
Feb- 6,13,27
Mar– 6,13,20,27

12.35-1.15pm

Years 5 and 6
11 sessions
No charge

NETBALL
Cathy Walls

Jan- 16,23,30
Feb- 6,13,27
Mar– 6,13,20,27

8.15-8.55 am

Years 5 and 6 (Existing members only)
10 sessions
No charge

YOGA – 
Prasanna Obbu
(Qualified Yoga Instructor)

Jan- 16,23,30
Feb- 6,13,27
Mar– 6,13,20,27

3.20pm - 4.15pm

All Years (max 15 children)

10 sessions

£65  -Cheques payable to Prasanna Obbu

Children in receipt of Pupil Premium may attend free of charge

FRENCH
Rola Chahine (French teacher)

Jan- 16,23,30
Feb- 6,13,27
Mar– 6,13,20,27

12.15-12:45pm

Year R & 1

10 sessions

£60
Book  Le Aventures Part 1

12 children per class 
Spaces available: Yes

12.45 -1.15pm

Year 2,3 & 4

10 sessions

£60
Book Salut Celine et Antoine

12 children per class
Spaces available: Yes

Please book direct via 07834 383438 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

THURSDAY

DATES

TIME

CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

HIP HOP & BREAK DANCE - Street Feet Dance Ltd

Jan- 17,24,31
Feb- 7,14,28
Mar-7,14,21,28
April - 4th

3:15-4:15pm

All Years
11 sessions = £55
Please book direct via:-https://form.jotformeu.com/streetfeetdance/longlane

 

FRIDAY

CLUB

DATES

TIME

CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

JUDO -
Linkai Judo

Jan- 18,25
Feb-1,8,15
Mar-1,8,15,22,29



3.15-4.15 pm

All Years
10 sessions
Term Fees for ALL Students - £68.50

The above fees include a Grading Licence & Insurance to December 2019, the end of term Grading Fee and the latest KOKA Kids Magazine