Senior Management Team
Mr. P. Thorne, B.Ed. (Hons.), NPQH – Head Teacher 
Mrs. T. Smyth, B.A.Ed (Hons.), QTS, PGDip, SENCO(Accredited) - SEN Co-ordinator & Year 6 Teacher
Miss. S. Sarsfield, Cert of Sch. BM- School Business Manager

Middle Management Team
Miss S. Aspindale, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 2 Teacher- Infant Team Leader
Mrs. C. Rushent, B.Sc (Hons.), QTS - Year 4 Teacher - Science Lead & Junior Team Leader
Mrs. J. Handley, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 3 Teacher - English Lead

Class Teachers 
Miss N. Gardiner, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 6
Mrs. M. Hazell, B.Ed. (Hons.), MaST - Year 3 
Mr. T. Hunt, B.Sc. (Hons.), QTS - Year 5
Miss K. Penn, B.A. (Hons.), QTS - Year 1
Mrs. A. Whitehall, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E- Foundation

Office Staff
Mrs. B. Piotrowski, NVQ – Clerical Assistant

Support Staff
Mr. K. Darling - Caretaker
Mrs. W. Darling - Cleaner

Mrs. C. Archer, B.Sc. (Hons.), NVQ3, IT Technician & Assessment Administrator
Miss R. Batchelor, Level 3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club & Midday Supervisor 
Miss C. Eastman - After School Club Playworker & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. M. Everitt, NNEB - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs. L. Jordan, Level 3 Diploma Early Years, Level 3 Diploma Teaching & Learning, After School Club Leader & Midday Assistant

Mrs. K. Maggs, B.Sc. (Hons.), NVQ 3, HLTA - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs. R. Mileham, Level 3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Nunan, Level 3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant

Mrs. E. Straker, Level 3 Diploma, HLTA - Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. Syrad, NVQ 3, HLTA - Teaching Assistant, ELSA 

Mrs. A. Winn, Level 3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant

Mrs. B. Funnell - Midday Assistant
Mrs. Y. Hawkins - Midday Assistant
Mrs. L. Jones - Midday Assistant

Mrs. H. Knight - Midday Assistant

Mrs. K. Parmar - Midday Assistant

Harrisons Kitchen Staff 
Mrs. K. Caiger-Smith
Miss L. Smith
 
 

Music Teachers 
Miss A. Patten - Visiting Woodwind Teacher
Mrs. S. Wagstaff - Visiting Piano and Violin Teacher
Mr. J Rowe - Visiting Guitar Teacher 

Mr. D. Lee - Visiting Percussion Teacher